Ich stimme der Verwendung von Cookies zu. Auch wenn ich diese Website weiter nutze, gilt dies als Zustimmung.

Bitte lesen und akzeptieren Sie die Datenschutzinformation und Cookie-Informationen, damit Sie unser Angebot weiter nutzen können. Natürlich können Sie diese Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen.







APA-OTS-Meldungen aus dem Finanzsektor in der "BSN Extended Version"
Wichtige Originaltextaussendungen aus der Branche. Wir ergänzen vollautomatisch Bilder aus dem Fundus von photaq.com und Aktieninformationen aus dem Börse Social Network. Wer eine Korrektur zu den Beiträgen wünscht: mailto:office@boerse-social.com . Wir wiederum übernehmen keinerlei Haftung für Augenerkrankungen aufgrund von geballtem Grossbuchstabeneinsatz der Aussender. Wir meinen: Firmennamen, die länger als drei Buchstaben sind, schreibt man nicht durchgängig in Grossbuchstaben (Versalien).
Magazine aktuell


#gabb aktuell



30.07.2021
General meeting information transmitted by euro adhoc with the aim of a Europe-wide distribution. The issuer is responsible for the content of this announcement.
30.07.2021
Invitation to the Extraordinary General Meeting
Telekom Austria Aktiengesellschaft Company no. 144477t, Commercial Court Vienna ISIN AT 0000720008
We are pleased to invite our shareholders to the Extraordinary General Meeting, which will take place on Monday, September 6, 2021, at 2:00 p.m. (CEST) at the company's seat, A-1020 Vienna, Lassallestrasse 9. In order to protect the shareholders and other participants, the Management Board has decided to hold the general meeting as a virtual general meeting (according to COVID-19-GesV). Shareholders can therefore not be physically present.
All shareholders of the company can follow the Extraordinary General Meeting on September 6, 2021 from 2:00 p.m. on the Internet at http://www.a1.group/en/ir/ extraordinary-general-meeting-2021 (full Internet broadcast in real time in accordance with § 3 para 4 COVID-19-GesV in connection with § 102 para 4 Stock Corporation Act). The live broadcast does not allow remote participation (§ 102 para 3 lit 2 Stock Corporation Act) and no remote voting (§ 102 para 3 lit 3 Stock Corporation Act and § 126 Stock Corporation Act).
The exercise of the right to vote, the right to submit motions and the right to object are only exercised by granting a power of attorney and giving instructions to one of the four independent, "special proxies" proposed by the Company (see below: Participation, deposit confirmation, special proxies) whose costs are borne by the Company.
The right to information can only be exercised by the shareholders themselves during the virtual general meeting by e-mail directly to the following e-mail address: fragen.telekom@hauptversammlung.at.
Please note the organizational and technical requirements for participation in accordance with § 3 para 3 in connection with § 2 para 4 COVID-19-GesV ("participation information") which will be published on the company's website at http://www.a1.group/en/ir/extraordinary-general-meeting-2021.
Agenda
Agenda Item 1:
Election of a member of the supervisory board.
Shareholder information:
The following documents are available at https://www.a1.group:
1. the complete text of this invitation to the Extraordinary General Meeting; 2. the invitation request by the shareholder Österreichische Beteiligungs AG; 3. the resolution proposal by the shareholder Österreichische Beteiligungs AG; 4. the forms for proxy and revocation of proxy for the special proxies as well as a form for questions; 5. the curriculum vitae and the statement according to § 87 para 2 Stock Corporation Act; 6. the participation information according to § 3 para 3 COVID-GesV.
Additional items to the agenda: Shareholders whose shares collectively amount to 5% of the share capital can request that items be placed on the agenda and announced. Each item on the agenda must be accompanied by a proposal for a resolution including the reasons (both required in German); in the case of supervisory board elections, the statement of the proposed person in accordance with § 87 para 2 Stock Corporation Act takes the place of the reason. The written and signed application must be received by Telekom Austria AG, Investor Relations Department, Lassallestrasse 9, 1020 Vienna, by August 18, 2021 (19th day before the Extraordinary General Meeting). The applicants must have held the shares for at least 3 months before submitting the application. This must be proven at the same time as the application by means of a deposit confirmation in accordance with § 10a Stock Corporation Act.
Resolution proposals: Until the end of August 26, 2021 (7th business day before the Extraordinary General Meeting), shareholders whose shares total 1% of the share capital can submit proposals for resolution to the company on any item on the agenda and request that these proposals be submitted together with the names of the relevant shareholders, the attached reasons and any comments by the Management Board or the Supervisory Board are published on the Company's website. In the case of a proposal for the election of a member of the Supervisory Board, the statement of the proposed person acc. to § 87 para 2 Stock Corporation Act takes the place of the reason.
These documents, including proof of shareholder status, are to be provided in the form of a deposit confirmation in accordance with § 10a Stock Corporation Act, in text form (by fax to +43 (0) 50 664 9 49040 or by mail to Telekom Austria AG, Investor Relations Department, 1020 Vienna, Lassallestrasse 9, or by E -Mail to ao.hauptversammlung.2021@a1.group).
The company will publish the proposal no later than on the 2nd working day after receipt, unless
1. it contains no reasons or the declaration according to § 87 para 2 Stock Corporation Act is not provided, 2. it would lead to a resolution by the Extraordinary General Meeting, which is unlawful or in contradiction to the Articles of Association, 3. a similar proposal based on the same circumstances is already made accessible for the shareholders, 4. the proposal qualifies as slander (§ 111 Austrian Penal Code) or libel (§ 115 Austrian Penal Code) or the Management Board would become liable to prosecution for making the proposal accessible or 5. the shareholders indicate that they will not attend the Extraordinary General Meeting and will not be represented by anyone.
The reasons do not have to be published on the company's website, if they contain more than 5,000 characters or if the statement fulfils one of the elements in the above-mentioned item 4. If several shareholders deliver resolution proposals for the same item of the agenda, the Management Board may summarize the resolution proposals and their reasons. The resolution proposals including the reasons must be submitted in German.
Deposit confirmation when adding further items on the agenda or when proposing resolutions As proof of shareholder status, shareholders have to attach a deposit confirmation in accordance with § 10a Stock Corporation Act in German or English from the depositary bank with its registered office in a member state of the European Economic Area or in a full member state of the OECD, which must not be older than 7 days at the time of submission to the company. If there are several shareholders who only jointly achieve the required share ownership of 5% or 1% of the share capital, the deposit confirmations for all shareholders must refer to the same point in time (day, time).
Right to submit motions Every shareholder is entitled to submit motions to any item on the agenda at the Extraordinary General Meeting. Resolution proposals which according to § 110 Stock Corporation Act have been published on the company's website shall only be voted on if they are repeated at the Extraordinary General Meeting as proposals for passing a resolution. For a shareholder to propose the election of a member to the Supervisory Board, the timely submission of an election proposal in text form pursuant to § 110 Stock Corporation Act, to be accompanied by a statement pursuant to § 87 Para 2 Stock Corporation Act, is mandatory. The right to submit motions to the virtual general meeting can only be exercised through a special proxy.
Right to information: Upon request at the Extraordinary General Meeting, each shareholder shall be granted information about the affairs of the company, if necessary to make possible the correct evaluation of an item on the agenda. The right to information can only be exercised during the virtual general meeting by sending an e-mail to fragen.telekom@hauptversammlung.at.
Information rendered shall comply with the principles of diligent and accurate accountability. The information may be refused if
1. such information - according to a reasonable economic evaluation - could be of considerable detriment to the company or to an affiliated company, or 2. providing the information would constitute an offence.
The reason for refusing to provide information must be stated.
Participation, deposit confirmation & special proxies: As the Extraordinary General Meeting on September 06, 2021 will be held virtually, shareholders cannot be physically present. Participation in this virtual Extraordinary General Meeting, the exercise of voting rights, the right to propose a resolution and to object to the resolution are only possible by granting power of attorney and giving instructions to one of the four independent special proxies proposed by the Company. It is not possible to authorize other persons.
Only persons who are shareholders at the end of August 27, 2021 (record date) and provide the Company with evidence of their shareholding are entitled to participate in this virtual General Meeting. Proof of shareholder status is to be provided by means of a deposit confirmation in German or English. This deposit confirmation must be issued by the custodian bank which has its registered office in a member state of the European Economic Area or in a full member state of the OECD and shall be received by the company by the 3rd business day prior to the Extraordinary General Meeting at the latest. Please note that this deadline ends on September 01, 2021.
The deposit confirmations shall be sent to the company
(i) in text form according to § 16 para 2 of the Articles of Association
per telefax: +43 (0)1 8900 500 52 or
per e-mail: anmeldung.telekom@hauptversammlung.at (deposit confirmation by PDF),
(ii) in written form and duly signed (official company signature) by mail or courier to Telekom Austria AG, c/o HV-Veranstaltungsservice GmbH, Re: Telekom Austria HV, 8242 St. Lorenzen/Wechsel, Köppel 60, Austria, or
via SWIFT as following: SWIFT GIBAATWGGMS, Message Type MT598 (alternatively 599); please indicate in the wording ISIN AT 0000720008.
Submitting the deposit confirmation serves at the same time as registration for the Extraordinary General Meeting. The deposit confirmation shall contain the following information:
1. the issuer by reference to name (company name) and address or a code customary in transactions between banks (e.g. BIC code), 2. the shareholder by reference to name (company name) and address, date of birth in case of physical persons and in case of legal persons, if applicable, registry and company registration number under which the legal person is registered in its country of origin, 3. deposit number or, if not available, an alternative identification, 4. number of shares held by the shareholder, ISIN (please indicate in the wording ISIN AT 0000720008), 5. explicit confirmation that the deposit confirmation refers to the record date, which is August 27, 2021, 12:00 midnight (CEST) (local time Vienna).
Every shareholder who is entitled to participate in the Extraordinary General Meeting and has duly verified this to the Company is entitled to authorize one of the following special proxies.
(i) Dr. Michael Knap c/o Austrian Shareholder Association, IVA A-1130 Vienna, Feldmühlgasse 22 knap.telekom@hauptversammlung.at
(ii) Attorney of law Dr. Christoph Nauer LL.M. c/o bpv Hügel Rechtsanwälte GmbH 2340 Mödling, Enzersdorferstraße 4 nauer.telekom@hauptversammlung.at
(iii) MMag. Thomas Niss, MBA c/o Coown Technologies GmbH, A-1040 Vienna, Gußhausstraße 3/2 niss.telekom@hauptversammlung.at
(iv) Attorney of law Dr. Sascha Schulz c/o Schönherr Rechtsanwälte GmbH A-1010 Vienna, Schottenring 19 schulz.telekom@hauptversammlung.at
A power of attorney form is available at http://www.a1.group/en/ir/ extraordinary-general-meeting-2021. We ask you to only use this power of attorney form.
For the further details regarding granting power of attorney and issuing instructions, the communication options and deadlines provided for this purpose, the regulations provided in the participation information must be observed. A personal handover of the power of attorney at the meeting place is excluded.
Information on the data privacy of shareholders: Telekom Austria AG processes the personal data of shareholders (in particular the information according to § 10a Para 2 Stock Corporation Act; i.e. name, address, date of birth, number of the securities custody account, number of shares held by the shareholder, type of share if applicable, number of the voting card as well as the e-mail address, the name and date of birth of the designated proxy, if applicable) on the basis of legally valid data privacy regulations, especially the EU's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as well as the Austrian Data Protection Act, in order to enable shareholders to exercise their rights at the Extraordinary General Meeting. The processing of the personal data of shareholders is absolutely necessary for the participation of shareholders and their representatives in the Extraordinary General Meeting pursuant to Austrian Stock Corporation Act. The legal foundation for processing of personal data is Art 6 Para 1 lit c GDPR. According to Art 4 lit 7 GDPR Telekom Austria AG is controller of the processing of personal data. Telekom Austria AG uses external service companies such as notaries public, lawyers and banks for the purpose of holding the Extraordinary General Meeting. They only receive the personal data from Telekom Austria AG which is required to carry out the contracted service, and exclusively process data in accordance with the instructions provided by Telekom Austria AG. If legally required, Telekom Austria AG has concluded data privacy agreements with these service companies.
Participating shareholders and their representatives must be included in the legally required list of participants (§ 117 Stock Corporation Act). Other shareholders or their representatives, the members of the Management Board and Supervisory Board, the notary public and all other persons with a statutory right of participation may study this directory and thereby also see the personal data mentioned therein (including name, place of residence, number of shares). Telekom Austria AG is also legally obliged to submit personal shareholder data (especially the list pf participants) to the Commercial Register as part of the notarial record (§ 120 Stock Corporation Act).
Please find further information regarding the data privacy policy of Telekom Austria AG on our website via the following link: https://www.a1.group/en/meta/ privacy
Total number of shares and voting rights at time of invitation: The share capital of the company amounts to EUR 1,449,274,500 and is divided into 664,500,000 no par value bearer shares. Every share grants the right to one vote. At the time of this invitation, the company holds 415,159 treasury shares without entitlement to vote. At the time of this invitation, the total number of shares entitling to participation and the right to vote amounts to 664,084,841.
Further information regarding the election of members of the Supervisory Board: § 8 para 1 of the Articles of Association of Telekom Austria AG provides for the possibility of an election of up to ten members of the Supervisory Board to be elected by the Extraordinary General Meeting. Six men and three women elected represent the shareholders in the Supervisory Board.
The shareholder representatives of the Supervisory Board disagreed towards the Chair with the overall fulfillment of the gender quota according to § 86 para 9 Stock Corporation Act. The minimum quota pursuant to § 86 para 7 Stock Corporation Act (minimum of 30 % female members) with regard to the shareholder representatives is currently fulfilled.
Paying Agent: UniCredit Bank Austria AG.
For further information please visit our website at https://www.a1.group.
Vienna, July 30, 2021
The Management Board International Securities Identification Number (ISIN) AT 0000720008
end of announcement euro adhoc
issuer: Telekom Austria AG Lassallestrasse 9 A-1020 Wien phone: 004350664 47500 FAX: mail: investor.relations@a1.group WWW: www.a1.group ISIN: AT0000720008 indexes: WBI, ATX stockmarkets: Wien language: English
Digital press kit: http://www.ots.at/pressemappe/2161/aom


Telekom Austria
Akt. Indikation:  7.46 / 7.52
Uhrzeit:  20:38:37
Veränderung zu letztem SK:  0.13%
Letzter SK:  7.48 ( 1.08%)



 

Bildnachweis

1. 15.1.: Manuel Taverne mit der Opening Bell für Freitag. Nach 20 Jahren erfolgreicher IR bei Telekom Austria, Polytec und zuletzt FACC kündigt er ein neues Chapter ausserhalb des österreichischen Kapitalmarkts an http://www.facc.com . Viel Erfolg! - mehr Choose Optimism: https://boerse-social.com/category/choose_optimism  https://www.facebook.com/chooseoptimism/   >> Öffnen auf photaq.com

Aktien auf dem Radar:Bawag, AT&S, Wienerberger, Frequentis, Marinomed Biotech, SBO, Verbund, ATX TR, Rosgix, Erste Group, CA Immo, Andritz, Agrana, Flughafen Wien, Immofinanz, Uniqa, S Immo, RBI, OMV, ATX, ATX Prime, Addiko Bank, AMS, BTV AG, Cleen Energy, Kapsch TrafficCom.


Random Partner

Strabag
Strabag SE ist ein europäischer Technologiekonzern für Baudienstleistungen. Das Angebot umfasst sämtliche Bereiche der Bauindustrie und deckt die gesamte Bauwertschöpfungskette ab. Durch das Engagement der knapp 72.000 MitarbeiterInnen erwirtschaftet das Unternehmen jährlich eine Leistung von rund 14 Mrd. Euro (Stand 06/17).

>> Besuchen Sie 65 weitere Partner auf boerse-social.com/partner


Mehr aktuelle OTS-Meldungen HIER

Useletter

Die Useletter "Morning Xpresso" und "Evening Xtrakt" heben sich deutlich von den gängigen Newslettern ab. Beispiele ansehen bzw. kostenfrei anmelden. Wichtige Börse-Infos garantiert.

Newsletter abonnieren

Runplugged

Infos über neue Financial Literacy Audio Files für die Runplugged App
(kostenfrei downloaden über http://runplugged.com/spreadit)

per Newsletter erhalten


Ausgewählte Events von BSN-Partnern


Meistgelesen
>> mehr





PIR-Zeichnungsprodukte
AT0000A2SAM3
AT0000A20DP5
AT0000A2R903
Newsflow
>> mehr

Börse Social Club Board
>> mehr
    wikifolio-Trades Austro-Aktien 19-20: Verbund(2), OMV(1), AMS(1), S&T(1), Österreichische Post(1), Uniqa(1)
    wikifolio-Trades Austro-Aktien 18-19: OMV(1)
    Star der Stunde: Kapsch TrafficCom 1.01%, Rutsch der Stunde: Bawag -3.86%
    wikifolio-Trades Austro-Aktien 17-18: Fabasoft(2), Pierer Mobility(1)
    Star der Stunde: RBI 0.68%, Rutsch der Stunde: Polytec Group -1.03%
    wikifolio-Trades Austro-Aktien 16-17: Verbund(4), AT&S(1)
    Star der Stunde: Addiko Bank 0.75%, Rutsch der Stunde: Zumtobel -1.2%
    wikifolio-Trades Austro-Aktien 15-16: Immofinanz(1)
    Österreich-Depots: Guter Valneva-Trade teilweise geschlossen

    Featured Partner Video

    Ein Haaland geht immer

    Das Sporttagebuch mit Michael Knöppel - 15. September 2021

    EANS-General Meeting: Telekom Austria AG / Invitation to the General Meeting according to art. 107 para. 3 Companies Act


    30.07.2021
    General meeting information transmitted by euro adhoc with the aim of a Europe-wide distribution. The issuer is responsible for the content of this announcement.
    30.07.2021
    Invitation to the Extraordinary General Meeting
    Telekom Austria Aktiengesellschaft Company no. 144477t, Commercial Court Vienna ISIN AT 0000720008
    We are pleased to invite our shareholders to the Extraordinary General Meeting, which will take place on Monday, September 6, 2021, at 2:00 p.m. (CEST) at the company's seat, A-1020 Vienna, Lassallestrasse 9. In order to protect the shareholders and other participants, the Management Board has decided to hold the general meeting as a virtual general meeting (according to COVID-19-GesV). Shareholders can therefore not be physically present.
    All shareholders of the company can follow the Extraordinary General Meeting on September 6, 2021 from 2:00 p.m. on the Internet at http://www.a1.group/en/ir/ extraordinary-general-meeting-2021 (full Internet broadcast in real time in accordance with § 3 para 4 COVID-19-GesV in connection with § 102 para 4 Stock Corporation Act). The live broadcast does not allow remote participation (§ 102 para 3 lit 2 Stock Corporation Act) and no remote voting (§ 102 para 3 lit 3 Stock Corporation Act and § 126 Stock Corporation Act).
    The exercise of the right to vote, the right to submit motions and the right to object are only exercised by granting a power of attorney and giving instructions to one of the four independent, "special proxies" proposed by the Company (see below: Participation, deposit confirmation, special proxies) whose costs are borne by the Company.
    The right to information can only be exercised by the shareholders themselves during the virtual general meeting by e-mail directly to the following e-mail address: fragen.telekom@hauptversammlung.at.
    Please note the organizational and technical requirements for participation in accordance with § 3 para 3 in connection with § 2 para 4 COVID-19-GesV ("participation information") which will be published on the company's website at http://www.a1.group/en/ir/extraordinary-general-meeting-2021.
    Agenda
    Agenda Item 1:
    Election of a member of the supervisory board.
    Shareholder information:
    The following documents are available at https://www.a1.group:
    1. the complete text of this invitation to the Extraordinary General Meeting; 2. the invitation request by the shareholder Österreichische Beteiligungs AG; 3. the resolution proposal by the shareholder Österreichische Beteiligungs AG; 4. the forms for proxy and revocation of proxy for the special proxies as well as a form for questions; 5. the curriculum vitae and the statement according to § 87 para 2 Stock Corporation Act; 6. the participation information according to § 3 para 3 COVID-GesV.
    Additional items to the agenda: Shareholders whose shares collectively amount to 5% of the share capital can request that items be placed on the agenda and announced. Each item on the agenda must be accompanied by a proposal for a resolution including the reasons (both required in German); in the case of supervisory board elections, the statement of the proposed person in accordance with § 87 para 2 Stock Corporation Act takes the place of the reason. The written and signed application must be received by Telekom Austria AG, Investor Relations Department, Lassallestrasse 9, 1020 Vienna, by August 18, 2021 (19th day before the Extraordinary General Meeting). The applicants must have held the shares for at least 3 months before submitting the application. This must be proven at the same time as the application by means of a deposit confirmation in accordance with § 10a Stock Corporation Act.
    Resolution proposals: Until the end of August 26, 2021 (7th business day before the Extraordinary General Meeting), shareholders whose shares total 1% of the share capital can submit proposals for resolution to the company on any item on the agenda and request that these proposals be submitted together with the names of the relevant shareholders, the attached reasons and any comments by the Management Board or the Supervisory Board are published on the Company's website. In the case of a proposal for the election of a member of the Supervisory Board, the statement of the proposed person acc. to § 87 para 2 Stock Corporation Act takes the place of the reason.
    These documents, including proof of shareholder status, are to be provided in the form of a deposit confirmation in accordance with § 10a Stock Corporation Act, in text form (by fax to +43 (0) 50 664 9 49040 or by mail to Telekom Austria AG, Investor Relations Department, 1020 Vienna, Lassallestrasse 9, or by E -Mail to ao.hauptversammlung.2021@a1.group).
    The company will publish the proposal no later than on the 2nd working day after receipt, unless
    1. it contains no reasons or the declaration according to § 87 para 2 Stock Corporation Act is not provided, 2. it would lead to a resolution by the Extraordinary General Meeting, which is unlawful or in contradiction to the Articles of Association, 3. a similar proposal based on the same circumstances is already made accessible for the shareholders, 4. the proposal qualifies as slander (§ 111 Austrian Penal Code) or libel (§ 115 Austrian Penal Code) or the Management Board would become liable to prosecution for making the proposal accessible or 5. the shareholders indicate that they will not attend the Extraordinary General Meeting and will not be represented by anyone.
    The reasons do not have to be published on the company's website, if they contain more than 5,000 characters or if the statement fulfils one of the elements in the above-mentioned item 4. If several shareholders deliver resolution proposals for the same item of the agenda, the Management Board may summarize the resolution proposals and their reasons. The resolution proposals including the reasons must be submitted in German.
    Deposit confirmation when adding further items on the agenda or when proposing resolutions As proof of shareholder status, shareholders have to attach a deposit confirmation in accordance with § 10a Stock Corporation Act in German or English from the depositary bank with its registered office in a member state of the European Economic Area or in a full member state of the OECD, which must not be older than 7 days at the time of submission to the company. If there are several shareholders who only jointly achieve the required share ownership of 5% or 1% of the share capital, the deposit confirmations for all shareholders must refer to the same point in time (day, time).
    Right to submit motions Every shareholder is entitled to submit motions to any item on the agenda at the Extraordinary General Meeting. Resolution proposals which according to § 110 Stock Corporation Act have been published on the company's website shall only be voted on if they are repeated at the Extraordinary General Meeting as proposals for passing a resolution. For a shareholder to propose the election of a member to the Supervisory Board, the timely submission of an election proposal in text form pursuant to § 110 Stock Corporation Act, to be accompanied by a statement pursuant to § 87 Para 2 Stock Corporation Act, is mandatory. The right to submit motions to the virtual general meeting can only be exercised through a special proxy.
    Right to information: Upon request at the Extraordinary General Meeting, each shareholder shall be granted information about the affairs of the company, if necessary to make possible the correct evaluation of an item on the agenda. The right to information can only be exercised during the virtual general meeting by sending an e-mail to fragen.telekom@hauptversammlung.at.
    Information rendered shall comply with the principles of diligent and accurate accountability. The information may be refused if
    1. such information - according to a reasonable economic evaluation - could be of considerable detriment to the company or to an affiliated company, or 2. providing the information would constitute an offence.
    The reason for refusing to provide information must be stated.
    Participation, deposit confirmation & special proxies: As the Extraordinary General Meeting on September 06, 2021 will be held virtually, shareholders cannot be physically present. Participation in this virtual Extraordinary General Meeting, the exercise of voting rights, the right to propose a resolution and to object to the resolution are only possible by granting power of attorney and giving instructions to one of the four independent special proxies proposed by the Company. It is not possible to authorize other persons.
    Only persons who are shareholders at the end of August 27, 2021 (record date) and provide the Company with evidence of their shareholding are entitled to participate in this virtual General Meeting. Proof of shareholder status is to be provided by means of a deposit confirmation in German or English. This deposit confirmation must be issued by the custodian bank which has its registered office in a member state of the European Economic Area or in a full member state of the OECD and shall be received by the company by the 3rd business day prior to the Extraordinary General Meeting at the latest. Please note that this deadline ends on September 01, 2021.
    The deposit confirmations shall be sent to the company
    (i) in text form according to § 16 para 2 of the Articles of Association
    per telefax: +43 (0)1 8900 500 52 or
    per e-mail: anmeldung.telekom@hauptversammlung.at (deposit confirmation by PDF),
    (ii) in written form and duly signed (official company signature) by mail or courier to Telekom Austria AG, c/o HV-Veranstaltungsservice GmbH, Re: Telekom Austria HV, 8242 St. Lorenzen/Wechsel, Köppel 60, Austria, or
    via SWIFT as following: SWIFT GIBAATWGGMS, Message Type MT598 (alternatively 599); please indicate in the wording ISIN AT 0000720008.
    Submitting the deposit confirmation serves at the same time as registration for the Extraordinary General Meeting. The deposit confirmation shall contain the following information:
    1. the issuer by reference to name (company name) and address or a code customary in transactions between banks (e.g. BIC code), 2. the shareholder by reference to name (company name) and address, date of birth in case of physical persons and in case of legal persons, if applicable, registry and company registration number under which the legal person is registered in its country of origin, 3. deposit number or, if not available, an alternative identification, 4. number of shares held by the shareholder, ISIN (please indicate in the wording ISIN AT 0000720008), 5. explicit confirmation that the deposit confirmation refers to the record date, which is August 27, 2021, 12:00 midnight (CEST) (local time Vienna).
    Every shareholder who is entitled to participate in the Extraordinary General Meeting and has duly verified this to the Company is entitled to authorize one of the following special proxies.
    (i) Dr. Michael Knap c/o Austrian Shareholder Association, IVA A-1130 Vienna, Feldmühlgasse 22 knap.telekom@hauptversammlung.at
    (ii) Attorney of law Dr. Christoph Nauer LL.M. c/o bpv Hügel Rechtsanwälte GmbH 2340 Mödling, Enzersdorferstraße 4 nauer.telekom@hauptversammlung.at
    (iii) MMag. Thomas Niss, MBA c/o Coown Technologies GmbH, A-1040 Vienna, Gußhausstraße 3/2 niss.telekom@hauptversammlung.at
    (iv) Attorney of law Dr. Sascha Schulz c/o Schönherr Rechtsanwälte GmbH A-1010 Vienna, Schottenring 19 schulz.telekom@hauptversammlung.at
    A power of attorney form is available at http://www.a1.group/en/ir/ extraordinary-general-meeting-2021. We ask you to only use this power of attorney form.
    For the further details regarding granting power of attorney and issuing instructions, the communication options and deadlines provided for this purpose, the regulations provided in the participation information must be observed. A personal handover of the power of attorney at the meeting place is excluded.
    Information on the data privacy of shareholders: Telekom Austria AG processes the personal data of shareholders (in particular the information according to § 10a Para 2 Stock Corporation Act; i.e. name, address, date of birth, number of the securities custody account, number of shares held by the shareholder, type of share if applicable, number of the voting card as well as the e-mail address, the name and date of birth of the designated proxy, if applicable) on the basis of legally valid data privacy regulations, especially the EU's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as well as the Austrian Data Protection Act, in order to enable shareholders to exercise their rights at the Extraordinary General Meeting. The processing of the personal data of shareholders is absolutely necessary for the participation of shareholders and their representatives in the Extraordinary General Meeting pursuant to Austrian Stock Corporation Act. The legal foundation for processing of personal data is Art 6 Para 1 lit c GDPR. According to Art 4 lit 7 GDPR Telekom Austria AG is controller of the processing of personal data. Telekom Austria AG uses external service companies such as notaries public, lawyers and banks for the purpose of holding the Extraordinary General Meeting. They only receive the personal data from Telekom Austria AG which is required to carry out the contracted service, and exclusively process data in accordance with the instructions provided by Telekom Austria AG. If legally required, Telekom Austria AG has concluded data privacy agreements with these service companies.
    Participating shareholders and their representatives must be included in the legally required list of participants (§ 117 Stock Corporation Act). Other shareholders or their representatives, the members of the Management Board and Supervisory Board, the notary public and all other persons with a statutory right of participation may study this directory and thereby also see the personal data mentioned therein (including name, place of residence, number of shares). Telekom Austria AG is also legally obliged to submit personal shareholder data (especially the list pf participants) to the Commercial Register as part of the notarial record (§ 120 Stock Corporation Act).
    Please find further information regarding the data privacy policy of Telekom Austria AG on our website via the following link: https://www.a1.group/en/meta/ privacy
    Total number of shares and voting rights at time of invitation: The share capital of the company amounts to EUR 1,449,274,500 and is divided into 664,500,000 no par value bearer shares. Every share grants the right to one vote. At the time of this invitation, the company holds 415,159 treasury shares without entitlement to vote. At the time of this invitation, the total number of shares entitling to participation and the right to vote amounts to 664,084,841.
    Further information regarding the election of members of the Supervisory Board: § 8 para 1 of the Articles of Association of Telekom Austria AG provides for the possibility of an election of up to ten members of the Supervisory Board to be elected by the Extraordinary General Meeting. Six men and three women elected represent the shareholders in the Supervisory Board.
    The shareholder representatives of the Supervisory Board disagreed towards the Chair with the overall fulfillment of the gender quota according to § 86 para 9 Stock Corporation Act. The minimum quota pursuant to § 86 para 7 Stock Corporation Act (minimum of 30 % female members) with regard to the shareholder representatives is currently fulfilled.
    Paying Agent: UniCredit Bank Austria AG.
    For further information please visit our website at https://www.a1.group.
    Vienna, July 30, 2021
    The Management Board International Securities Identification Number (ISIN) AT 0000720008
    end of announcement euro adhoc
    issuer: Telekom Austria AG Lassallestrasse 9 A-1020 Wien phone: 004350664 47500 FAX: mail: investor.relations@a1.group WWW: www.a1.group ISIN: AT0000720008 indexes: WBI, ATX stockmarkets: Wien language: English
    Digital press kit: http://www.ots.at/pressemappe/2161/aom


    Telekom Austria
    Akt. Indikation:  7.46 / 7.52
    Uhrzeit:  20:38:37
    Veränderung zu letztem SK:  0.13%
    Letzter SK:  7.48 ( 1.08%)



     

    Bildnachweis

    1. 15.1.: Manuel Taverne mit der Opening Bell für Freitag. Nach 20 Jahren erfolgreicher IR bei Telekom Austria, Polytec und zuletzt FACC kündigt er ein neues Chapter ausserhalb des österreichischen Kapitalmarkts an http://www.facc.com . Viel Erfolg! - mehr Choose Optimism: https://boerse-social.com/category/choose_optimism  https://www.facebook.com/chooseoptimism/   >> Öffnen auf photaq.com

    Aktien auf dem Radar:Bawag, AT&S, Wienerberger, Frequentis, Marinomed Biotech, SBO, Verbund, ATX TR, Rosgix, Erste Group, CA Immo, Andritz, Agrana, Flughafen Wien, Immofinanz, Uniqa, S Immo, RBI, OMV, ATX, ATX Prime, Addiko Bank, AMS, BTV AG, Cleen Energy, Kapsch TrafficCom.


    Random Partner

    Strabag
    Strabag SE ist ein europäischer Technologiekonzern für Baudienstleistungen. Das Angebot umfasst sämtliche Bereiche der Bauindustrie und deckt die gesamte Bauwertschöpfungskette ab. Durch das Engagement der knapp 72.000 MitarbeiterInnen erwirtschaftet das Unternehmen jährlich eine Leistung von rund 14 Mrd. Euro (Stand 06/17).

    >> Besuchen Sie 65 weitere Partner auf boerse-social.com/partner


    Mehr aktuelle OTS-Meldungen HIER

    Useletter

    Die Useletter "Morning Xpresso" und "Evening Xtrakt" heben sich deutlich von den gängigen Newslettern ab. Beispiele ansehen bzw. kostenfrei anmelden. Wichtige Börse-Infos garantiert.

    Newsletter abonnieren

    Runplugged

    Infos über neue Financial Literacy Audio Files für die Runplugged App
    (kostenfrei downloaden über http://runplugged.com/spreadit)

    per Newsletter erhalten


    Ausgewählte Events von BSN-Partnern


    Meistgelesen
    >> mehr





    PIR-Zeichnungsprodukte
    AT0000A2SAM3
    AT0000A20DP5
    AT0000A2R903
    Newsflow
    >> mehr

    Börse Social Club Board
    >> mehr
      wikifolio-Trades Austro-Aktien 19-20: Verbund(2), OMV(1), AMS(1), S&T(1), Österreichische Post(1), Uniqa(1)
      wikifolio-Trades Austro-Aktien 18-19: OMV(1)
      Star der Stunde: Kapsch TrafficCom 1.01%, Rutsch der Stunde: Bawag -3.86%
      wikifolio-Trades Austro-Aktien 17-18: Fabasoft(2), Pierer Mobility(1)
      Star der Stunde: RBI 0.68%, Rutsch der Stunde: Polytec Group -1.03%
      wikifolio-Trades Austro-Aktien 16-17: Verbund(4), AT&S(1)
      Star der Stunde: Addiko Bank 0.75%, Rutsch der Stunde: Zumtobel -1.2%
      wikifolio-Trades Austro-Aktien 15-16: Immofinanz(1)
      Österreich-Depots: Guter Valneva-Trade teilweise geschlossen

      Featured Partner Video

      Ein Haaland geht immer

      Das Sporttagebuch mit Michael Knöppel - 15. September 2021